876 Van Ness Ct Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,143 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Van Ness Ct, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $670,786, approximately $608 per square foot. 876 Van Ness Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Bair Diane F and Flores Diane F
Bought by
Bair Thomas A and Bair Diane F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$629,175
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Donald L and Nelson Melanie A
Bought by
Flores Diane F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,250
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Thomas A | -- | Fnc Title Of California | |
| Flores Diane F | $179,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bair Thomas A | $712,500 | |
| Closed | Flores Diane F | $134,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $280,594 | $109,728 | $170,866 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $275,093 | $107,577 | $167,516 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $269,700 | $105,468 | $164,232 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $264,412 | $103,400 | $161,012 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $259,228 | $101,373 | $157,855 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $256,571 | $100,334 | $156,237 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $251,541 | $98,367 | $153,174 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $246,610 | $96,439 | $150,171 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $241,776 | $94,549 | $147,227 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $237,037 | $92,696 | $144,341 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $233,477 | $91,304 | $142,173 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $228,905 | $89,516 | $139,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map