8764 Deer Path Eden Prairie, MN 55344
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8764 Deer Path, Eden Prairie, MN 55344 and is currently estimated at $411,868, approximately $325 per square foot. 8764 Deer Path is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Eden Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eden Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Kowalski Kenneth J and Kowalski Margaret A
Bought by
Ogara Timothy R and Ogara Jodi D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Krueger Thomas R and Krueger Margaret W
Bought by
Kowalski Kenneth J and Kowalski Margaret A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogara Timothy R | $315,000 | -- | |
| Kowalski Kenneth J | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,658 | $400,500 | $80,000 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $400,500 | $80,000 | $320,500 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $371,500 | $74,200 | $297,300 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $325,300 | $65,000 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $301,600 | $77,200 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $295,700 | $75,700 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $279,100 | $71,500 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $253,400 | $65,000 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $252,400 | $71,600 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $236,000 | $67,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,300 | $70,500 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map