8765 Boulder Ln Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $816,290 - $850,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8765 Boulder Ln, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $830,823, approximately $436 per square foot. 8765 Boulder Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Oaks Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Michael Joseph and Johnson Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Mojarro Manuel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,400
Outstanding Balance
$417,350
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
City Ventures Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Johnson Michael Joseph and Johnson Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$537,031
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojarro Manuel A | $593,000 | Innovative Title Company | |
| Johnson Michael Joseph | $520,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mojarro Manuel A | $474,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael Joseph | $537,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,590 | $648,526 | $268,204 | $380,322 |
| 2024 | $7,590 | $635,811 | $262,946 | $372,865 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $623,345 | $257,791 | $365,554 |
| 2022 | $7,305 | $611,124 | $252,737 | $358,387 |
| 2021 | $7,204 | $599,142 | $247,782 | $351,360 |
| 2020 | $7,100 | $593,000 | $245,242 | $347,758 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $540,878 | $223,686 | $317,192 |
| 2018 | $6,324 | $530,273 | $219,300 | $310,973 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $296,068 | $81,068 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map