8766 Smith St Sayner, WI 54560
Estimated Value: $159,136 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8766 Smith St, Sayner, WI 54560 and is currently estimated at $219,034. 8766 Smith St is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Christian Curtis D
Bought by
Gruling Dustin M and Gruling Kailey-Jo
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruling Dustin M | $120,000 | Kristine M Towne |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $165,800 | $25,100 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $779 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $833 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $712 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $660 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $730 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $659 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $642 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $619 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $599 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $682 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $690 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | $774 | $79,800 | $17,100 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map