877 C St Crescent City, CA 95531
Estimated Value: $338,065 - $390,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 C St, Crescent City, CA 95531 and is currently estimated at $366,016, approximately $186 per square foot. 877 C St is a home located in Del Norte County with nearby schools including Joe Hamilton Elementary School, Crescent Elk Middle School, and Del Norte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $95,266 | $38,413 | $56,853 |
| 2024 | $976 | $93,399 | $37,660 | $55,739 |
| 2023 | $956 | $91,569 | $36,922 | $54,647 |
| 2022 | $935 | $89,775 | $36,199 | $53,576 |
| 2021 | $929 | $88,016 | $35,490 | $52,526 |
| 2020 | $923 | $87,115 | $35,127 | $51,988 |
| 2019 | $908 | $85,408 | $34,439 | $50,969 |
| 2018 | $889 | $83,734 | $33,764 | $49,970 |
| 2017 | $875 | $82,093 | $33,102 | $48,991 |
| 2016 | $859 | $80,484 | $32,453 | $48,031 |
| 2015 | $839 | $79,276 | $31,966 | $47,310 |
| 2014 | $831 | $77,724 | $31,340 | $46,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map