877 Daphne Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Daphne Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $352,044, approximately $219 per square foot. 877 Daphne Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Keith Laurie A and Froley Laurie A
Bought by
Keith John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Froley Laurie A
Bought by
Froley Laurie A and Froley Keith John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,300
Outstanding Balance
$56,817
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Pratico Robert and Pratico Rosemarie
Bought by
Froley Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,158
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith John S | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Froley Laurie A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Froley Laurie A | $95,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Froley Laurie A | $115,300 | |
| Closed | Froley Laurie A | $94,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $137,589 | $40,553 | $97,036 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $132,248 | $38,979 | $93,269 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $129,656 | $38,215 | $91,441 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $127,115 | $37,466 | $89,649 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $125,812 | $37,082 | $88,730 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $123,345 | $36,355 | $86,990 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $120,926 | $35,642 | $85,284 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $118,555 | $34,943 | $83,612 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $116,231 | $34,258 | $81,973 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $114,485 | $33,743 | $80,742 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $112,242 | $33,082 | $79,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map