877 E 73rd St Cleveland, OH 44103
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,277 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 E 73rd St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $76,069, approximately $60 per square foot. 877 E 73rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stonebrook Montessori, St Francis School, and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Etzler Dorann
Bought by
Geo Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1984
Sold by
Stetz Jennie S
Bought by
Stetz Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Stetz Jennie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geo Enterprise Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stetz Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Stetz Jennie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $4,585 | $2,520 | $2,065 |
| 2024 | $307 | $4,585 | $2,520 | $2,065 |
| 2023 | $348 | $4,590 | $1,050 | $3,540 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $4,590 | $1,050 | $3,540 |
| 2021 | $343 | $4,590 | $1,050 | $3,540 |
| 2020 | $342 | $3,960 | $910 | $3,050 |
| 2019 | $316 | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $377 | $3,960 | $910 | $3,050 |
| 2017 | $442 | $5,360 | $740 | $4,620 |
| 2016 | $439 | $5,360 | $740 | $4,620 |
| 2015 | $440 | $5,360 | $740 | $4,620 |
| 2014 | $440 | $5,360 | $740 | $4,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map