877 E Phillips Blvd Pomona, CA 91766
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $637,120
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 E Phillips Blvd, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $628,280, approximately $514 per square foot. 877 E Phillips Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Group X Rosemead Properties Lp
Bought by
Group Xii Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,542,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,054,952
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$16,426,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Group Vi S & P Properties Lp
Bought by
Group X Rosemead Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Nijjar Swaranjit S and Nijjar Patricia D
Bought by
Group Vi S & P Properties Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group Xii Properties Lp | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Group X Rosemead Properties Lp | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Group Vi S & P Properties Lp | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Group Xii Properties Lp | $17,542,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $202,342 | $114,048 | $88,294 |
| 2024 | $7,986 | $609,960 | $426,360 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $194,486 | $109,620 | $84,866 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $190,673 | $107,471 | $83,202 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $186,935 | $105,364 | $81,571 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $181,392 | $102,240 | $79,152 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $177,836 | $100,236 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $170,933 | $96,345 | $74,588 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $168,366 | $94,898 | $73,468 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $165,069 | $93,040 | $72,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map