877 Glenwood Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $646,092 - $787,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Glenwood Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $728,273, approximately $689 per square foot. 877 Glenwood Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Woodland Star Charter School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Avilla Shone Barry and Avilla Shone Jenny
Bought by
Corona Joaquin and Corona Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,136
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$606,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Shone Barry
Bought by
Avilla Shone Barry and Avilla Shone Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Shone Barry
Bought by
Shone Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Shone Tina P
Bought by
Shone Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Curran Jeffrey J and Curran Mary Beth
Bought by
Shone Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Joaquin | $350,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Avilla Shone Barry | -- | California Land Title Of Mar | |
| Shone Barry | -- | First American Title | |
| Shone Barry | -- | First American Title | |
| Shone Barry | $155,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corona Joaquin | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avilla Shone Barry | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shone Barry | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shone Barry | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,632 | $506,910 | $231,729 | $275,181 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $496,972 | $227,186 | $269,786 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $487,229 | $222,732 | $264,497 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $477,676 | $218,365 | $259,311 |
| 2021 | $6,881 | $468,311 | $214,084 | $254,227 |
| 2020 | $7,252 | $463,510 | $211,889 | $251,621 |
| 2019 | $6,363 | $454,423 | $207,735 | $246,688 |
| 2018 | $6,540 | $445,513 | $203,662 | $241,851 |
| 2017 | $6,237 | $436,778 | $199,669 | $237,109 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $428,214 | $195,754 | $232,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $421,783 | $192,814 | $228,969 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,000 | $160,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map