877 Ludlow Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,013/month
Highlights
- 0.35 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Detached Garage
- Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
- Balcony
- 1-minute walk to Bowdle Park
About This Home
5-Unit Investment Property 100% Occupied! Strong cash flow, current rent roll $6,899 a month. This well maintained five unit property is located in the heart of Gaslight Clifton. offers investors immediate cash flow and significant upside potential. Plans already approved for a sixth efficiency unit with only $15K in build out cost. Tenant paid utilities including water, which minimize owner expenses. Six private garage spaces, plus direct access to major bus line. High demand rental market near campus. Adjacent to Cincinnati State College. Low turnover with stable, long term tenants. Walkable to shops, restaurants, and entertainment! Finished Sq.Ft.7,260
Listing Agent
Ali Abdur-Rahman
Plum Tree Realty License #2004006274 Listed on: 11/13/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1937
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Stone Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Parking
- Detached Garage
- 6 Open Parking Spaces
- Driveway
Outdoor Features
- Balcony
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,616 | $139,965 | $30,030 | $109,935 |
| 2024 | $11,539 | $139,965 | $30,030 | $109,935 |
| 2023 | $11,509 | $139,965 | $30,030 | $109,935 |
| 2022 | $8,441 | $92,964 | $28,875 | $64,089 |
| 2021 | $8,288 | $92,964 | $28,875 | $64,089 |
| 2020 | $8,297 | $92,964 | $28,875 | $64,089 |
| 2019 | $7,188 | $74,372 | $23,100 | $51,272 |
| 2018 | $7,346 | $74,372 | $23,100 | $51,272 |
| 2017 | $6,965 | $74,372 | $23,100 | $51,272 |
| 2016 | $6,470 | $67,687 | $23,331 | $44,356 |
| 2015 | $5,997 | $67,687 | $23,331 | $44,356 |
| 2014 | $5,965 | $67,687 | $23,331 | $44,356 |
| 2013 | $5,923 | $67,018 | $23,100 | $43,918 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $945,900 | +136.5% | -- | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Off Market | $399,900 | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Sold | $399,900 | -20.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | -- |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1861919
- 870 Lafayette Ave
- 801 Ludlow Ave
- 968 Ludlow Ave
- 621 Evanswood Place
- 458 Wood Ave
- 3321 Morrison Ave
- 3315 Morrison Ave
- 3518 Cornell Place
- 580 Howell Ave
- 1616 Elmore St
- 3476 Cornell Place
- 1619 Burgoyne St
- 1619 Powers St
- 560 Terrace Ave
- 1612 Cooper St
- 3119 Colerain Ave
- 3117 Colerain Ave
- 445 Ludlow Ave
- 1321 Bates Ave
- 4017 Gulow St
- 922-926 Ludlow Ave Unit 926-02
- 936 Ludlow Ave Unit 936-01
- 621 Mcalpin Ave
- 960 Ludlow Ave Unit 960-03
- 960 Ludlow Ave Unit 960-09
- 3436 Lyleburn Place Unit 3436-02
- 3465 Cornell Place
- 3287 Morrison Ave
- 571-573 Howell Ave Unit Howell #1
- 1241 Bates Ave
- 596 Lowell Ave Unit 596-02
- 596 Lowell Ave Unit 596-06
- 596 Lowell Ave Unit 596-10
- 596 Lowell Ave Unit 596-01
- 596 Lowell Ave Unit 596-05
- 596 Lowell Ave Unit 596-08
- 596 Lowell Ave Unit 596-04
- 440 Ludlow Ave Unit 440-11
- 440 Ludlow Ave Unit 440-03
- 545 Howell Ave Unit 10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.