$485,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,232/month

Total Views 2,376
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,472 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Updated and move-in ready, this well-appointed home offers a flexible layout with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a first-floor primary suite for added convenience and privacy. The eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, providing both style and functionality, while the updated baths offer modern finishes throughout. Enjoy comfortable living and entertaining, plus step outside to a fenced-in rear yard, perfect for relaxing, pets, or gatherings. The home also includes a garage for added storage and convenience. Ideally located close to restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home combines thoughtful updates with a highly desirable location. Dishwasher-2026. Microwave - 2025. Oven range - 2021. Garbage disposal - 2023. Furnace - 2008. Water heater - 2009. Central Air - 2019. Basement was partially finished in 2025: laminate flooring and drywall. Closet organizer in primary bedroom closet- 2024. 2nd floor bedroom carpet-2021. Reverse osmosis in kitchen-2024.

Listing Agent

John Durso

Comey & Shepherd License #0000323100 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Comey & Shepherd

Co-Listing Agent

Sarah Durbrow

Comey & Shepherd License #2022003238

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,714

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 7,275 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 50
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,714

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

7,275 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Clifton
  • Cross Street: Morrison
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 72.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 7275.00
  • Suburb S I C: Clifton
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, Concrete Floor, Walkout, Glass Blk Wind, Laminate Floor
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 14
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace, Window Treatment, Laminate Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Clifton Avenue to Howell
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Skylight
  • Bedroom 2: 13x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 14x14 Level: 2
  • Living Room: 16x14 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 17x15 Level: Lower
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3857
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar, Eat-In, Tile Floor, Window Treatment, Island, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 12
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 17 x 15
  • Fireplace: Electric, Inoperable
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2472.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Window Treatment
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Window Treatment
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 485000.00
  • Acres: 0.1670
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Oversized, Rear
  • Parking: Off Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 150 x 50
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7275.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,715 $125,300 $29,575 $95,725
2024 $7,481 $125,300 $29,575 $95,725
2023 $7,650 $125,300 $29,575 $95,725
2022 $6,280 $92,225 $26,460 $65,765
2021 $6,393 $92,225 $26,460 $65,765
2020 $6,411 $92,225 $26,460 $65,765
2019 $2,890 $81,823 $23,625 $58,198
2018 $2,892 $81,823 $23,625 $58,198
2017 $2,655 $81,823 $23,625 $58,198
2016 $2,759 $89,320 $23,100 $66,220
2015 $2,488 $89,320 $23,100 $66,220
2014 $2,506 $89,320 $23,100 $66,220
2013 $2,318 $81,200 $21,000 $60,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $485,000 -2.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $495,000 +87.9% $200 / Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Off Market $263,500 -- --
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold $263,500 -5.6% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 For Sale $279,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $179,000,000 Grote Leo F
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $263,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $232,000 Associates Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed $101,000 American Homeland Title Agen
Sheriffs Deed $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $358,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $210,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $227,797 FHA
Previous Owner $211,350 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1875460

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 214-0006-0063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.