877 N Main St Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $316,661
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 N Main St, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $254,665, approximately $221 per square foot. 877 N Main St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Hildreth Dwayne
Bought by
3 Woodstock Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,629
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$28,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Hollis O Hooper Sr T
Bought by
Hildreth Dwayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Woodstock Ave Llc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| 3 Woodstock Ave Llc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Hildreth Dwayne | -- | None Available | |
| Hildreth Dwayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3 Woodstock Ave Llc | $228,000 | |
| Closed | 3 Woodstock Ave Llc | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $123,170 | $31,580 | $91,590 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $123,170 | $31,580 | $91,590 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $94,290 | $25,830 | $68,460 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $95,130 | $26,670 | $68,460 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $95,130 | $26,670 | $68,460 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $95,130 | $26,670 | $68,460 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $95,130 | $26,670 | $68,460 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $73,640 | $17,990 | $55,650 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $73,640 | $17,990 | $55,650 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $73,640 | $17,990 | $55,650 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $73,640 | $17,990 | $55,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map