877 Peri Dr Redding, CA 96001
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,230 - $1,402,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,400
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Peri Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $1,305,077, approximately $241 per square foot. 877 Peri Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Raudman Charles J and Raudman Jeanne I
Bought by
Blatchford Faith D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,068
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,021,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blatchford Faith D | $975,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blatchford Faith D | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,421 | $1,306,282 | $267,948 | $1,038,334 |
| 2024 | $13,219 | $1,280,670 | $262,695 | $1,017,975 |
| 2023 | $13,219 | $1,255,560 | $257,545 | $998,015 |
| 2022 | $12,998 | $1,230,943 | $252,496 | $978,447 |
| 2021 | $10,732 | $1,000,000 | $120,000 | $880,000 |
| 2020 | $9,876 | $900,000 | $120,000 | $780,000 |
| 2019 | $9,558 | $900,000 | $120,000 | $780,000 |
| 2018 | $8,316 | $760,000 | $100,000 | $660,000 |
| 2017 | $8,051 | $725,000 | $110,000 | $615,000 |
| 2016 | $7,731 | $705,000 | $105,000 | $600,000 |
| 2015 | $7,694 | $700,000 | $100,000 | $600,000 |
| 2014 | $7,795 | $700,000 | $100,000 | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map