877 Voyager Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Voyager Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $372,801, approximately $247 per square foot. 877 Voyager Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Dbl Investments Llc
Bought by
Pickens Shannon R and Kiener Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,920
Outstanding Balance
$190,246
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Kwiatkowski Robert A
Bought by
Dbl Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Bought by
Kwiatkowski Michelle and Kwiatkowski Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Sheryl
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Barga Jeffrey L and Barga Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Rodriguez Victor and Rodriguez Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,320
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Bloomquist David J and Bloomquist Marisa L
Bought by
Barga Jeffrey L and Barga Michelle Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickens Shannon R | $236,000 | Security First Title Co | |
| Dbl Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kwiatkowski Michelle | $160,000 | Forum Title Insurance Co | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Victor | $248,000 | First American Title | |
| Barga Jeffrey L | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickens Shannon R | $228,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwiatkowski Michelle | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Victor | $198,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Barga Jeffrey L | $157,200 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Victor | $49,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,388 | $99,374 | $36,075 | $63,299 |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $90,160 | $32,730 | $57,430 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $83,790 | $30,420 | $53,370 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $79,540 | $28,880 | $50,660 |
| 2020 | $6,432 | $77,150 | $28,010 | $49,140 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $74,400 | $27,010 | $47,390 |
| 2018 | $5,938 | $68,100 | $25,100 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $65,390 | $24,100 | $41,290 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $62,460 | $23,020 | $39,440 |
| 2015 | $5,619 | $59,120 | $21,790 | $37,330 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $55,890 | $21,240 | $34,650 |
| 2013 | $6,062 | $57,230 | $21,750 | $35,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map