8770 Elysee Cir Washington Township, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $543,331 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8770 Elysee Cir, Washington Township, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $606,110, approximately $182 per square foot. 8770 Elysee Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Armitage Nicole H and Armitage Alan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,296
Outstanding Balance
$164,124
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
The Enclaves Of Washington Township Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armitage Nicole H | $375,400 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $52,000 | First Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armitage Nicole H | $300,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,003 | $161,080 | $25,410 | $135,670 |
| 2024 | $10,128 | $161,080 | $25,410 | $135,670 |
| 2023 | $10,128 | $161,080 | $25,410 | $135,670 |
| 2022 | $9,697 | $122,030 | $19,250 | $102,780 |
| 2021 | $9,724 | $122,030 | $19,250 | $102,780 |
| 2020 | $9,710 | $122,030 | $19,250 | $102,780 |
| 2019 | $10,446 | $117,340 | $17,500 | $99,840 |
| 2018 | $9,332 | $117,340 | $17,500 | $99,840 |
| 2017 | $828 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map