8770 Loft Point Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Epperson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $926,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,142
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8770 Loft Point, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $848,945, approximately $270 per square foot. 8770 Loft Point is a home with nearby schools including Watergrass Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Bibeau Roland Raymond and Bibeau Louise Gossett
Bought by
Bibeau Roland and Bibeau Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Biscayne Homes Llc
Bought by
Bibeau Roland Raymond and Bibeau Louise Gossett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,923
Outstanding Balance
$405,363
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$443,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Epperson North Llc
Bought by
Biscayne Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,923
Outstanding Balance
$405,363
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$443,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibeau Roland | -- | Attorney | |
| Bibeau Roland Raymond | $140,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Biscayne Homes Llc | $105,900 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bibeau Roland Raymond | $451,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,557 | $593,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $12,557 | $593,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,557 | $560,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,177 | $544,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,100 | $528,311 | $92,180 | $436,131 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $72,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $67,528 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map