8770 Sherry Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8770 Sherry Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $453,164, approximately $275 per square foot. 8770 Sherry Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Schliger Kirk A
Bought by
Kirk Schliger Jr Revocable Trust and Schliger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Irene Sprow William J and Irene Patricia
Bought by
Schliger Kirk A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Sprow William J
Bought by
Sprow William Jay and Sprow Patricia Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Schliger Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schliger Kirk A | $90,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Sprow William Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History