8771 Sipes Mill Rd Needmore, PA 17238
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8771 Sipes Mill Rd, Needmore, PA 17238 and is currently estimated at $185,662, approximately $150 per square foot. 8771 Sipes Mill Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Southern Fulton Elementary School and Southern Fulton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Fulton County
Bought by
Swope Kenneth W and Swope Ralph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1963
Sold by
Swope Ralph and Swope Peggy S
Bought by
Swope Ralph and Swope Peggy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swope Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Swope Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,970 | $6,870 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map