8772 Fieldside Dr S Jacksonville, FL 32244
Chimney Lakes/Argyle Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,719 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8772 Fieldside Dr S, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $269,430, approximately $195 per square foot. 8772 Fieldside Dr S is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Chimney Lakes Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Ronald P and Thompson Kara H
Bought by
Parks Jeremy and Parks Charlene P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,310
Outstanding Balance
$38,146
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$231,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Jeremy | $102,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Jeremy | $101,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |