8772 Yates Point Ct Powell, OH 43065
Smoky Ridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8772 Yates Point Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $404,233, approximately $203 per square foot. 8772 Yates Point Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Wehner David L
Bought by
Wehner Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1987
Bought by
Wehner David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehner Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Wehner David L | $88,500 | -- | |
| -- | $71,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,427 | $120,970 | $34,690 | $86,280 |
| 2024 | $7,427 | $120,970 | $34,690 | $86,280 |
| 2023 | $7,102 | $120,960 | $34,685 | $86,275 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $63,880 | $22,680 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $63,880 | $22,680 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $63,880 | $22,680 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $52,850 | $18,900 | $33,950 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $52,850 | $18,900 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $52,850 | $18,900 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $61,430 | $14,280 | $47,150 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $61,430 | $14,280 | $47,150 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $61,430 | $14,280 | $47,150 |
| 2013 | $2,170 | $61,425 | $14,280 | $47,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map