8773 E Phillips Place Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,749 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8773 E Phillips Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,034,687, approximately $342 per square foot. 8773 E Phillips Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Friedman David E
Bought by
Poynter Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Outstanding Balance
$675,576
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Henderson Henderson Raymond Paul and Rodriguez Henderson Henderson Monic
Bought by
Friedman David E and Friedman Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Stan D and Phillips Patricia M
Bought by
Henderson Raymond Paul and Rodriguez Henderson Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1992
Sold by
Metz Jeffrey Metz Kimberly
Bought by
Phillips Patricia M Phillips Stan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Metz Jeffrey Metz Kimberly
Purchase Details