Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,051,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8773 Tracy Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $950,011, approximately $506 per square foot. 8773 Tracy Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Malone Kenneth L and Malone Margaret E
Bought by
Kenneth And Margaret Malone Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth And Margaret Malone Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $819,900 | $278,300 | $541,600 |
| 2024 | $161 | $819,200 | $267,900 | $551,300 |
| 2023 | $181 | $775,600 | $257,600 | $518,000 |
| 2022 | $646 | $733,100 | $252,500 | $480,600 |
| 2021 | $240 | $524,800 | $202,100 | $322,700 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $461,700 | $202,100 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $193 | $454,900 | $190,700 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $446,200 | $190,700 | $255,500 |
| 2017 | $64 | $430,200 | $190,700 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $409,300 | $171,800 | $237,500 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $345,400 | $187,300 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,600 | $177,000 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map