8775 Carson Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $439,237
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8775 Carson Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $356,809. 8775 Carson Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Paciga Lorraiine M
Bought by
Graham Pamela R and Lorraine Paciga Trust No 2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Pamela R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,491 | $94,028 | $36,523 | $57,505 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $85,653 | $33,054 | $52,599 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $77,530 | $29,706 | $47,824 |
| 2022 | $5,997 | $70,822 | $26,919 | $43,903 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $66,052 | $24,890 | $41,162 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $63,982 | $23,906 | $40,076 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $62,174 | $22,685 | $39,489 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $60,719 | $21,985 | $38,734 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $57,618 | $20,695 | $36,923 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $59,013 | $19,709 | $39,304 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,524 | $18,729 | $37,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,403 | $17,914 | $36,489 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,188 | $18,473 | $36,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map