8775 S 6th St Citronelle, AL 36522
Estimated Value: $72,123 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8775 S 6th St, Citronelle, AL 36522 and is currently estimated at $153,374, approximately $202 per square foot. 8775 S 6th St is a home with nearby schools including McDavid-Jones Elementary School, Lott Middle School, and Citronelle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $9,540 | $3,260 | $6,280 |
| 2024 | $520 | $9,000 | $3,260 | $5,740 |
| 2023 | $532 | $9,760 | $3,980 | $5,780 |
| 2022 | $524 | $9,620 | $3,840 | $5,780 |
| 2021 | $481 | $8,820 | $3,040 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $499 | $9,160 | $3,040 | $6,120 |
| 2019 | $365 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $365 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $375 | $6,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $387 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map