$1,800 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,212 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

3/2 with 1 car garage on corner lot and cul-de-sac street. Close to downtown, beaches, shopping, 9A, I95, Mayport and more. Some features in this home are plant ledges, covered patio, irrigation system, electric garage door opener,, washer, dryer, side by side refrigerator and more. Washer and dryer are as-is.

Listing Agent

RON ELLIOTT

NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC License #3443544 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Co-Listing Agent

UALTER FREITAS

NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC License #3570773

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1451840255

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Hidden Valley
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1212.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 1451840255

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Price Changed $1,900 +4.1% $2 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 For Rent $1,825 +14.1% --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,600 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,025 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $995 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $995 -- --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Rented $1,600 -5.9% --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Rent $1,700 +42.3% --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
07/21/2018 07/21/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/09/2018 07/09/18 For Rent $1,195 +16.6% --
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Rented $1,025 0.0% --
10/26/2016 10/26/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2016 09/12/16 For Rent $1,025 +3.0% --
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Rented $995 -5.2% --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/02/2015 09/02/15 For Rent $1,050 +5.5% --
05/08/2012 05/08/12 Rented $995 0.0% --
05/08/2012 05/08/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2012 05/08/12 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

MLS Number: 2142327

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 145184-0255

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.