Seller's Agent in 2021
Justin Walborn
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 413-9105
262 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $65,000
50 + feet of Channel frontage on Lake Wawasee. Just a short putt down the channel from the main body of water featuring 3000 Acres of all sport recreation from sun up to sun down.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rural Lakes Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Wyngarden Jonathan M | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| Parker Wesley | $35,000 | Renaissance Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Sold | $47,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Off Market | $47,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $73,900 | $73,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $537 | $60,900 | $60,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $523 | $58,200 | $58,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $425 | $46,000 | $42,600 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $405 | $47,300 | $41,400 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $455 | $47,300 | $41,400 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $433 | $47,100 | $41,400 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $671 | $71,800 | $46,000 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $346 | $42,100 | $39,000 | $3,100 |
| 2014 | $355 | $39,600 | $39,000 | $600 |
| 2013 | $355 | $42,100 | $41,400 | $700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Justin Walborn
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 413-9105
262 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jeff Walborn
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 414-6644
212 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
April Wyngarden
Rural & Main Realty
(574) 350-0724
10 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202043724
APN: 43-04-14-100-449.000-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.