878 35th St NW Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $397,554 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 35th St NW, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $456,389, approximately $252 per square foot. 878 35th St NW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Ordorff Marlene I
Bought by
Donoran Steve and Donoran Jodi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donoran Steve | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $367,700 | $133,200 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $387,800 | $155,100 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $389,100 | $153,200 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $330,700 | $117,500 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $264,600 | $75,600 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $257,600 | $75,600 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map