NOT LISTED FOR SALE

878 E Oakridge Ct Midland, MI 48640

Estimated Value: $449,782 - $494,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,909 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $311,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,073 / mo

About This Home

OASIS ON OAKRIDGE! This 1994 cape cod brick home sits amidst 3 wooded acres. Featuring 2900 sq ft of above grade living space that allow room for all to enjoy. Through the main entrance you are met with a great den, office or large dining space. To the opposite side of the beautiful stairwell you will find a cozy living room with a gas fireplace. The kitchen recently updated with fresh paint and featuring Corian counter tops has vaulted ceiling, skylights and lots of windows. The master suite is located on the main floor and has a beautiful ceramic walk-in shower. The upstairs has three additional bedrooms and another full bathroom. The home offers a 2.5 car garage and two additional outbuildings, one 28x42 with a home office and storage above. The is another 11x14 shed to store all your toys as well. With a brand new roof, furnace and AC all the hard work has been done for you. Sprinklers are on the well but the home offers city water, too much to miss out on, call today to view!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2020
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$311,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.76%
Current Estimated Value
$474,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Outstanding Balance
$220,794
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Smith Bradley
Bought by
Smith Bradley and Smith Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,999
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2016
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Quinlan Nancy Jo and Nancy Jo Quinlan Trust
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$279,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stibitz Johnathan $311,000 None Available
Stibitz Johnathan $311,000 None Listed On Document
Smith Bradley -- Wfg Lenders Services
Smith Bradley $279,000 None Available
Quinlan Nancy Jo -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stibitz Johnathan $248,800
Closed Stibitz Johnathan $248,800
Previous Owner Smith Bradley $274,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $311,000 -2.8% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Price Changed $320,000 -3.0% $110 / Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 For Sale $330,000 +18.3% $113 / Sq Ft
03/30/2017 03/30/17 Sold $279,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2016 10/18/16 For Sale $279,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,078 $231,200 $0 $0
2024 $2,005 $219,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,910 $195,500 $0 $0
2022 $5,482 $172,400 $0 $0
2021 $5,220 $161,600 $0 $0
2020 $4,537 $154,100 $0 $0
2019 $4,408 $147,400 $147,400 $0
2018 $4,311 $133,300 $133,300 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $4,605 $133,700 $133,700 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0