878 Granada Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,038 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Granada Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $868,260, approximately $598 per square foot. 878 Granada Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Arreola Enrique and Arreola Lupe
Bought by
Arreola Enrique and Arreola Lupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Arreola Enrique Q and Angel Arreola Lupe
Bought by
Arreola Enrique and Arreola Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,166
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$777,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Steele John A and Steele Mary A
Bought by
Arreola Enrique Q and Angel Arreola Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,150
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreola Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Arreola Enrique | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Arreola Enrique Q | $215,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arreola Enrique | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Arreola Enrique Q | $204,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $323,793 | $150,673 | $173,120 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $317,445 | $147,719 | $169,726 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $311,222 | $144,823 | $166,399 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $305,121 | $141,984 | $163,137 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $299,139 | $139,200 | $159,939 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $296,073 | $137,773 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $290,269 | $135,072 | $155,197 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $284,578 | $132,424 | $152,154 |
| 2017 | $70 | $278,999 | $129,828 | $149,171 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $273,530 | $127,283 | $146,247 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $269,423 | $125,372 | $144,051 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $264,147 | $122,917 | $141,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map