878 Jim Blake Rd Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $334,217
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Jim Blake Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $304,554, approximately $194 per square foot. 878 Jim Blake Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Earl Worthington Frederick and Earl Ann Janet
Bought by
Worthington Frederick Earl and Worthington Janet Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Clayton J and Mitchell Shoko
Bought by
Williamson Brian L and Williamson Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Marshburn William Horace and Marshburn Barbara F
Bought by
Marshburn William Mitchell and Marshburn Cathy Meeks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Mallari Clemen and Mallari Conchita
Bought by
Wilcox Cory L and Wilcox Blair R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Bought by
Worthington Frederick E and Worthington Anet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthington Frederick Earl | -- | Fisher Glenn Okeith | |
| Williamson Brian L | $178,500 | None Available | |
| Marshburn William Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcox Cory L | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Worthington Frederick E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson Brian L | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $237,053 | $56,620 | $180,433 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $237,053 | $56,620 | $180,433 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $237,053 | $56,620 | $180,433 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $240,467 | $61,000 | $179,467 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $171,390 | $48,000 | $123,390 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $171,390 | $48,000 | $123,390 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $171,390 | $48,000 | $123,390 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $171,390 | $48,000 | $123,390 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $174,530 | $48,000 | $126,530 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $174,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $174,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $174,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map