NOT LISTED FOR SALE

878 Joylene Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $324,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2021

Last sale price $187,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,157 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Willink Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2021

Schantz Built Colonial with 3 Bedroom and 1.5 Baths. Has much to offer but needs your vision and finishing touches. This home features a large eat-in kitchen w/ plenty of countertops, storage and a pantry. The large family room has a wood burning fireplace and bow window. Three generous bedrooms upstairs with double closets and laminate flooring in the primary bedroom and a walk-in closet in the second bedroom. Nice private yard with screened in patio and the property is right near the Hojack walking trails. Quick possession possible. Delayed Showings until Friday, October 22, 2021 at 9:00 am and Delayed Negotiations offers will be reviewed starting at 3:00 pm on Monday, October 25, 2021, with a minimum 24 hours life of offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Noto-Siderakis

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #40NO1179682 Listed on: 10/21/2021

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Jayden Cino

Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates License #10301223166

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,102

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x180
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Town Manor Sec 06 Subdivision, Schantz Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-140-0002-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,102

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Builder Model: Schantz
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Town Manor Sec 06
  • Directions: Route 104 to Five Mile Line Road, head north and turn right on Klem Road and right onto Joylene Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Thomas High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willink Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-140-0002-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6102.0
  • Tax Lot: 20

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Klem Road South Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Scalzo John and Stivers Family Irrevocable Trust
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
$27,100
16.95%
Current Estimated Value
$303,914

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,914
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Stives Shelby C
Bought by
Stivers Family Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Stivers Catherine A
Bought by
Stivers Shelby C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
House Eric $187,000 None Available
Stivers Family Irrevocable Trust -- None Available
Stivers Shelby C -- None Available
Stivers Catherine A $114,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Sold $187,000 +16.9% $125 / Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2021 10/21/21 For Sale $159,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,420 $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2024 $6,420 $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2023 $6,224 $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2022 $6,162 $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2021 $6,102 $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2020 $5,395 $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2019 $7,579 $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2018 $7,935 $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2017 $4,806 $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2016 $7,579 $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2015 -- $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
2014 -- $131,900 $29,100 $102,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1373986

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-064-140-0002-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.