878 Morrison St San Diego, CA 92102
Mount Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Morrison St, San Diego, CA 92102 and is currently estimated at $719,020, approximately $678 per square foot. 878 Morrison St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chollas/Mead Elementary School, Millennial Tech Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Acropolis Capital Llc
Bought by
Voss James Even
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$388,430
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Medrano David and Medrano Martha
Bought by
Acropolis Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Medrano David
Bought by
David Medrano & Martha Medrano Living Tr and Medrano Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Medrano David and Medrano Martha
Bought by
Medrano David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2004
Sold by
Medrano Humberto and Medrano David
Bought by
Medrano David and Medrano Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Medrano Martha
Bought by
Medrano David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Medrano Humberto
Bought by
Medrano Humberto and Medrano David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voss James Even | $465,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Acropolis Capital Llc | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| David Medrano & Martha Medrano Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Medrano David | -- | None Available | |
| Medrano David | -- | -- | |
| Medrano David | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Medrano Humberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voss James Even | $441,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,194 | $518,711 | $334,654 | $184,057 |
| 2024 | $6,194 | $508,542 | $328,093 | $180,449 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $498,571 | $321,660 | $176,911 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $488,796 | $315,353 | $173,443 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $479,213 | $309,170 | $170,043 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $474,300 | $306,000 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $465,000 | $300,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $168,957 | $78,670 | $90,287 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $165,645 | $77,128 | $88,517 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $162,398 | $75,616 | $86,782 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $159,960 | $74,481 | $85,479 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $156,828 | $73,023 | $83,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map