878 Scrub Jay Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Scrub Jay Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $255,242, approximately $170 per square foot. 878 Scrub Jay Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Talpur Nadeem
Bought by
Talpur Farah Naz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Talpur Nadeem A and Talpur Farah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,175
Outstanding Balance
$77,822
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$177,420
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talpur Farah Naz | -- | None Available | |
| Talpur Nadeem A | $172,800 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talpur Nadeem A | $138,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,127 | $209,592 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,527 | $190,538 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $234,118 | $53,000 | $181,118 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $208,072 | $50,000 | $158,072 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $193,439 | $44,800 | $148,639 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $151,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $140,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $132,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $122,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $111,319 | $15,000 | $96,319 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $88,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $80,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $73,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map