8781 Clovis Dr Boise, ID 83709
West Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8781 Clovis Dr, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $604,392, approximately $266 per square foot. 8781 Clovis Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
New York Irrigation District
Bought by
Rubio Leonor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Meksavanh Vilay and Gustavson David Scott
Bought by
New York Irrigation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Rebecca
Bought by
Rubio Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,150
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Mcrae Kirk and Mcrae Natalie
Bought by
Thomas William S and Thomas Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Mcrae Dennis D and Mcrae Everett R
Bought by
Mcrae Kirk and Mcrae Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property