8789 Ellis Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $880,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8789 Ellis Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $797,670, approximately $417 per square foot. 8789 Ellis Ct is a home with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Troxell Clifford D and Troxell Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,108
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Wch Investments Llc
Bought by
Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,108
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troxell Clifford D | $402,967 | None Available | |
| Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troxell Clifford D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $48,945 | $14,300 | $34,645 |
| 2024 | $8,094 | $47,218 | $13,833 | $33,385 |
| 2023 | $8,094 | $47,218 | $13,833 | $33,385 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $39,910 | $13,175 | $26,735 |
| 2021 | $6,807 | $41,058 | $13,554 | $27,504 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $38,591 | $13,457 | $25,134 |
| 2019 | $6,337 | $38,591 | $13,457 | $25,134 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $34,470 | $9,131 | $25,339 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $34,470 | $9,131 | $25,339 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $35,682 | $9,287 | $26,395 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $35,682 | $9,287 | $26,395 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $13,885 | $13,885 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map