879 Beaconsfield Ave Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $421,967 - $590,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,306
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $511,492, approximately $154 per square foot. 879 Beaconsfield Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Pierce Middle School, Grosse Pointe South High School, and Detroit Merit Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Onstwedder Wayne and Onstwedder Linda M
Bought by
Raptoulis Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$204,651
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,841
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raptoulis Benjamin | $250,000 | Equity Natl Title & Closing |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raptoulis Benjamin | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,602 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,297 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,917 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,670 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,188 | $83,700 | $18,400 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map