879 County 46 NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $750,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 County 46 NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $436,911, approximately $568 per square foot. 879 County 46 NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Prescher Marian M and Prescher Wesley R
Bought by
Prescher Jeffrey R and Prescher Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Prescher Wesley R and Prescher Marian M
Bought by
Prescher Wesley R and Prescher Marian M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescher Jeffrey R | -- | None Available | |
| Prescher Marian M | -- | None Available | |
| Prescher Wesley R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $265,800 | $132,000 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $254,700 | $132,000 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $259,400 | $136,700 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $259,400 | $136,700 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $212,400 | $130,200 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $204,300 | $130,200 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $193,100 | $130,000 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $193,100 | $130,000 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $193,100 | $130,000 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $194,600 | $129,800 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map