879 Lacy Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $115,386 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 Lacy Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $153,597, approximately $121 per square foot. 879 Lacy Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Sanders Ricky Mitchell
Bought by
Nickoles Jerry and Nickoles Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Ricky Mitchell and Sanders Denise
Bought by
Sanders Ricky Mitchell and Nickoles Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Nickoles Jerry and Nickoles Gary
Bought by
Bowles Melissa B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickoles Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Ricky Mitchell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowles Melissa B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $194 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $195 | $2,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $39 | $7,214 | $0 | $0 |