879 Shadow Pine Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 Shadow Pine Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $378,091, approximately $351 per square foot. 879 Shadow Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Webb Monica A and Arce Miguel A
Bought by
Arce Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,280
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Arce Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,905
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Wagner Jerry R and Wagner Debra A
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust Asset Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Wagner Jerry R and Wagner Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,305
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arce Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Arce Miguel A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $194,400 | Fa | |
| Wagner Jerry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arce Miguel A | $144,400 | |
| Closed | Arce Miguel A | $189,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Jerry R | $176,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $50,800 | $8,800 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $42,100 | $8,000 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $42,100 | $8,000 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $42,100 | $8,000 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $42,100 | $8,000 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $39,500 | $8,000 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $39,500 | $8,000 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | $2,824 | $38,800 | $8,000 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map