Kevin Davis
Compass Realty Group
(314) 668-1125
113 Total Sales
2 in Fenton
$405K - $775K Price Range
Estimated Value: $334,108 - $383,000
This home is located at 883 Shadow Pine Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $365,777, approximately $245 per square foot. 883 Shadow Pine Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kevin Davis
Compass Realty Group
(314) 668-1125
113 Total Sales
2 in Fenton
$405K - $775K Price Range
Dean Eshelman
RE/MAX Best Choice
(636) 355-8050
33 Total Sales
1 in Fenton
$275,000 Price
Laura Wehnes
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 626-8620
153 Total Sales
1 in Fenton
$300,000 Price
Christie Lewis
Sold in the Lou
(314) 866-4661
184 Total Sales
10 in Fenton
$275K - $970K Price Range
Scott Haggerty
RE/MAX Integrity
(314) 710-2046
50 Total Sales
1 in Fenton
$546,000 Price
Peter Lu
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 697-1743
814 Total Sales
2 in Fenton
$219K - $360K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Lauer Todd G | -- | Capital Title | |
| Lauer Todd G | -- | -- | |
| Lawless Homes Inc | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $200,000 | ||
| Closed | Lauer Kimberly L | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Lauer Todd G | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lauer Todd G | $19,000 | |
| Closed | Lauer Todd G | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Lauer Todd G | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Lauer Todd G | $174,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawless Homes Inc | $155,670 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,222 | $45,500 | $8,800 | $36,700 |
| 2025 | $3,121 | $45,500 | $8,800 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $42,600 | $8,800 | $33,800 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $42,600 | $8,800 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $42,600 | $8,800 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $42,600 | $8,800 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $35,800 | $8,000 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $35,800 | $8,000 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | $2,562 | $35,200 | $8,000 | $27,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.