879 Webb Rd Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $94,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 Webb Rd, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $88,374, approximately $78 per square foot. 879 Webb Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $196 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $196 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $159 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $147 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $138 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $152 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map