D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Steger
Lennar Sales Corp
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $880,112
One of our top selling floorplans - the Snelling! Huge center island, custom cabinets, stone/glass backsplash, french door style fridge, wood floor family room & formal dining, base and upper laundry room cabinets, mudroom bench and granite master top.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Steger
Lennar Sales Corp Listed on: 02/26/2013
Co-Listed By
Patty Tauscher
Lennar Sales Corp
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Desrochers
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munson Bryan | $863,500 | -- | |
| Munson Bryan P | $863,500 | Minnesota Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munson Bryan | $863,500 | |
| Closed | Munson Bryan P | $690,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $512,270 | -1.9% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | For Sale | $522,190 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,714 | $829,100 | $175,000 | $654,100 |
| 2025 | $8,714 | $757,800 | $160,000 | $597,800 |
| 2024 | $7,904 | $747,800 | $150,000 | $597,800 |
| 2023 | $7,676 | $723,300 | $150,000 | $573,300 |
| 2022 | $7,570 | $711,400 | $150,800 | $560,600 |
| 2021 | $7,406 | $625,800 | $125,700 | $500,100 |
| 2020 | $7,374 | $610,800 | $125,700 | $485,100 |
| 2019 | $7,216 | $577,000 | $119,700 | $457,300 |
| 2018 | $7,120 | $577,000 | $119,700 | $457,300 |
| 2017 | $6,752 | $556,700 | $119,700 | $437,000 |
| 2016 | $6,976 | $510,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $503,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $346,900 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Steger
Lennar Sales Corp
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Patty Tauscher
Lennar Sales Corp
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Daniel Desrochers
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4443363
APN: 25.7260110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.