8796 Van Horn St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8796 Van Horn St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $782,740, approximately $762 per square foot. 8796 Van Horn St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Bieganski Betty J and Betty J Bieganski 2003 Trust
Bought by
Stella Francis A and Stelle Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$372,979
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Bieganski Betty J
Bought by
Bieganski Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Bieganski Betty J
Bought by
Bieganski Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Cox Mary E
Bought by
Cox Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stella Francis A | $450,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bieganski Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Bieganski Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stella Francis A | $441,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,913 | $512,019 | $398,238 | $113,781 |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $501,980 | $390,430 | $111,550 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $492,138 | $382,775 | $109,363 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $482,489 | $375,270 | $107,219 |
| 2021 | $6,201 | $473,029 | $367,912 | $105,117 |
| 2020 | $5,911 | $468,180 | $364,140 | $104,040 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $459,000 | $357,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $450,000 | $350,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $901 | $48,921 | $16,497 | $32,424 |
| 2016 | $799 | $47,963 | $16,174 | $31,789 |
| 2015 | $796 | $47,244 | $15,932 | $31,312 |
| 2014 | $778 | $46,319 | $15,620 | $30,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map