8797 Dunkirk Ct NE Minneapolis, MN 55449
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8797 Dunkirk Ct NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449 and is currently estimated at $460,465, approximately $358 per square foot. 8797 Dunkirk Ct NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Avail Academy - Blaine Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Scott Olmstead Builders Inc
Bought by
Gabbert Glen A and Bolich Tammi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Good Value Homes Inc
Bought by
Scott Olmstead Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabbert Glen A | $168,600 | -- | |
| Scott Olmstead Builders Inc | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,384 | $462,500 | $118,100 | $344,400 |
| 2025 | $4,928 | $452,100 | $112,900 | $339,200 |
| 2024 | $4,928 | $448,800 | $111,100 | $337,700 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $450,800 | $105,700 | $345,100 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $436,700 | $92,400 | $344,300 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $371,200 | $77,000 | $294,200 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $357,500 | $77,000 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $350,600 | $72,000 | $278,600 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $329,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $283,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $283,300 | $68,900 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,100 | $62,400 | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map