Estimated Value: $156,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8798 Wright Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $186,044, approximately $210 per square foot. 8798 Wright Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Ring Lardner Middle School, and Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Sirk Mindi L
Bought by
Sirk Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,942
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$182,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirk Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirk Robert A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $602 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $573 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $666 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $979 | $53,300 | $21,200 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $958 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $941 | $50,500 | $18,700 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $916 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $867 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $457 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map