88 Bog Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $203,025 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Bog Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $270,256, approximately $189 per square foot. 88 Bog Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $78,600 | $12,800 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map