88 Broad Way Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $402,563 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Broad Way, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $438,141, approximately $212 per square foot. 88 Broad Way is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Bohr Jacob and Bohr Ruth
Bought by
Bohr Timothy and Bohr Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohr Timothy | $152,000 | -- | |
| Bohr Timothy | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohr Timothy | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Bohr Timothy | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Bohr Timothy | $119,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,779 | $285,300 | $68,400 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $177,400 | $57,000 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $177,400 | $57,000 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $177,400 | $57,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $177,400 | $57,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $177,400 | $57,000 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $5,712 | $177,400 | $57,000 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | $172,800 | $57,000 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $172,800 | $57,000 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $5,391 | $172,800 | $57,000 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $5,391 | $172,800 | $57,000 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $5,190 | $182,300 | $69,800 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map