88 Brown Rd Harrisville, NH 03450
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Brown Rd, Harrisville, NH 03450 and is currently estimated at $473,647, approximately $256 per square foot. 88 Brown Rd is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Keene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Bank New York Mellon T
Bought by
Johnson Erik G and Smith Korie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,205
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Postrech Kevin L
Bought by
Bank Of New York Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,205
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Dellenbaugh Caro
Bought by
Postrech Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Erik G | $242,100 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Tr | $292,800 | -- | |
| Postrech Kevin L | $280,000 | -- | |
| Postrech Kevin L | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Postrech Kevin L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Postrech Kevin L | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $432,200 | $98,400 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $432,200 | $98,400 | $333,800 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $432,200 | $98,400 | $333,800 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $243,300 | $65,100 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $243,300 | $65,100 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | $243,300 | $65,100 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $243,300 | $65,100 | $178,200 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $243,300 | $65,100 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $227,900 | $59,000 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $227,900 | $59,000 | $168,900 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $227,900 | $59,000 | $168,900 |
| 2013 | $4,130 | $227,900 | $59,000 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map