88 Cedar Ln Wilmington, IL 60481
Estimated Value: $48,969 - $112,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Cedar Ln, Wilmington, IL 60481 and is currently estimated at $70,990. 88 Cedar Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Pickell Jackie
Bought by
Pickell Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Wells Christopher and Wells Ivy J
Bought by
Pickell Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Kunz John A and Kunz Carol Ann
Bought by
Wells Christopher and Wells Ivy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickell Mark D | -- | -- | |
| Pickell Jackie | $29,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Wells Christopher | $33,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,089 | $15,043 | $12,894 | $2,149 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $13,474 | $11,549 | $1,925 |
| 2022 | $967 | $12,227 | $10,480 | $1,747 |
| 2021 | $839 | $11,670 | $10,003 | $1,667 |
| 2020 | $787 | $11,056 | $9,477 | $1,579 |
| 2019 | $746 | $10,440 | $8,949 | $1,491 |
| 2018 | $721 | $9,991 | $8,564 | $1,427 |
| 2017 | $708 | $9,795 | $8,396 | $1,399 |
| 2016 | $692 | $9,473 | $8,120 | $1,353 |
| 2015 | $668 | $9,228 | $7,910 | $1,318 |
| 2014 | $668 | $9,228 | $7,910 | $1,318 |
| 2013 | $668 | $9,870 | $8,460 | $1,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map