86 Cedar Ln Wilmington, IL 60481
Estimated Value: $118,040 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Cedar Ln, Wilmington, IL 60481 and is currently estimated at $127,510, approximately $167 per square foot. 86 Cedar Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Dimenna Richard G and Dimenna Jolene R
Bought by
Hartley Gregg A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2012
Sold by
Palmer Constance M and Azar James A
Bought by
Dimenna Richard G and Dimenna Jolene R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Gregg A | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title Inc | |
| Dimenna Richard G | $51,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,691 | $40,106 | $12,894 | $27,212 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $35,922 | $11,549 | $24,373 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $32,597 | $10,480 | $22,117 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $31,113 | $10,003 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $24,038 | $9,477 | $14,561 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $22,699 | $8,949 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $21,722 | $8,564 | $13,158 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $21,296 | $8,396 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $20,596 | $8,120 | $12,476 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $20,064 | $7,910 | $12,154 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $20,064 | $7,910 | $12,154 |
| 2013 | $1,015 | $21,459 | $8,460 | $12,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map